Skip to content

Block 363 Clementi Avenue 2

3 Room · 4 Room · Executive · Built 1978 · 50 years remaining lease MOP Cleared
Latest Sale
$440,000
May 2026 · 3 ROOM · Floor 07-09
Median $/sqm
$5,390
Based on 29 transactions
Total Transactions
29
Since Jan 2017
5-Year Trend
▲ +24.7%
Median price change
Median Price ?
Top 59%
#109 / 185 Top 59%
Latest Sale ?
Top 76%
#140 / 185 Top 76%
Value ($/sqm) ?
Top 56%
#104 / 185 Top 56%
5-Year Growth ?
Top 63%
#93 / 148 Top 63%
Price Trend
Source: HDB Resale Flat Prices, data.gov.sg. Updated monthly.
What's Your Unit Worth?
HDB records transactions in 3-storey bands (e.g. 01 TO 03). Pick the band closest to your floor.
Estimated Market Value
--
Future Value Projection
Market Appreciation
+4.5%/yr
vs
Lease Decay
−0.74%/yr
Growth assumption
Based on this block’s +24.7% growth over 5 years
Estimated value in --
--
Market appreciation --
Lease decay --
Net effect --
Projection uses Bala's Table (SLA leasehold model) for lease decay and your selected growth rate for appreciation. Lease decay is non-linear and accelerates as remaining lease shortens. Past growth does not guarantee future performance. Not financial advice.
Lease Decay Projection
0 years 50 years remaining 99 years
50 years 9 months
Remaining lease
↓ 0.74%/yr
Annual lease decay (Bala's Table)
Based on Bala's Table (SLA leasehold relativity model). At 50 years remaining, decay is gradual (~0.74%/yr). It accelerates significantly below 40 years. Market appreciation (historically 2-4%/yr) currently outpaces lease decay for this block.
All Transactions
Date Floor Type Area Price $/sqm
May 2026 07 TO 09 3 ROOM 67 sqm $440,000 $6,567
Jul 2025 10 TO 12 4 ROOM 90 sqm $580,000 $6,444
Jul 2025 04 TO 06 EXECUTIVE 163 sqm $1,148,000 $7,043
May 2025 10 TO 12 3 ROOM 67 sqm $435,000 $6,493
Feb 2025 10 TO 12 3 ROOM 67 sqm $428,000 $6,388
Jan 2025 01 TO 03 3 ROOM 67 sqm $408,000 $6,090
Oct 2024 07 TO 09 3 ROOM 67 sqm $438,000 $6,537
Aug 2024 04 TO 06 3 ROOM 67 sqm $390,000 $5,821
Mar 2024 07 TO 09 3 ROOM 67 sqm $400,000 $5,970
Sep 2023 04 TO 06 3 ROOM 82 sqm $442,000 $5,390
Aug 2023 04 TO 06 4 ROOM 90 sqm $528,000 $5,867
May 2023 01 TO 03 3 ROOM 67 sqm $370,000 $5,522
Apr 2023 10 TO 12 3 ROOM 81 sqm $480,000 $5,926
Apr 2023 07 TO 09 4 ROOM 90 sqm $550,000 $6,111
Jan 2023 01 TO 03 3 ROOM 82 sqm $425,000 $5,183
Oct 2021 01 TO 03 3 ROOM 81 sqm $400,000 $4,938
Jul 2021 01 TO 03 3 ROOM 82 sqm $325,000 $3,963
Jun 2021 07 TO 09 3 ROOM 82 sqm $410,000 $5,000
Jun 2021 01 TO 03 4 ROOM 90 sqm $490,000 $5,444
Mar 2021 01 TO 03 3 ROOM 67 sqm $320,000 $4,776
Showing 20 of 29 transactions
Source: HDB Resale Flat Prices, data.gov.sg (Singapore Open Data Licence).

About Block 363 Clementi Avenue 2

Block 363 at Clementi Avenue 2 is a residential HDB block in Clementi, Singapore, built in 1978 with approximately 50 years remaining on its 99-year lease. The block contains 3 room, 4 room, executive flats, with resale prices ranging from $310,000 to $1,148,000 based on 29 recorded transactions since January 2017. The most recent transaction was a 3 room flat on storeys 07 TO 09 sold for $440,000 in 2026-05. The current median price per square metre is $5,390. Over the past five years, resale prices at this block have increased by approximately 24.7%. Under Bala's Table (the Singapore Land Authority's official leasehold valuation model), the block's leasehold relativity ratio is 0.8255, with an annual lease decay rate of approximately 0.74%. All transaction data is sourced from Singapore's data.gov.sg open data platform and is updated monthly.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is an HDB flat at Block 363 Clementi Avenue 2 worth?

The most recent resale transaction at Block 363 Clementi Avenue 2 was $440,000 for a 3 room flat in 2026-05. The median price per square metre across all flat types is $5,390, based on 29 transactions since January 2017. Data sourced from data.gov.sg.

What is the remaining lease for Block 363 Clementi Avenue 2?

Block 363 Clementi Avenue 2 was built in 1978 and has approximately 50 years and 9 months remaining on its 99-year lease. Under Bala's Table (the SLA leasehold valuation model), the annual lease decay rate is 0.74%, meaning the leasehold value decreases by approximately 0.74% per year at the current remaining lease.

What flat types are available at Block 363 Clementi Avenue 2?

Block 363 Clementi Avenue 2 in Clementi contains 3 room, 4 room, executive flats. Resale prices range from $310,000 to $1,148,000 based on historical transaction records from data.gov.sg.

Have HDB prices at Block 363 Clementi Avenue 2 gone up or down?

Resale prices at Block 363 Clementi Avenue 2 have increased by approximately 24.7% over the past five years. The current median price is $410,000, with the most recent sale at $440,000 in 2026-05.

Link copied to clipboard